Football Finals 2017
11/11/2017
Football finals programme pre Halloween
Páirc Ui Rinn
Winners in BOLD
Thursday 9th November
10.30am F2 St Anthonys V Bunscoil Chriost Ri 20 min a half/15 a side
11.30am DF2 Innishannon V Aghada 20 min a half/15 a side
12.30pm GF2 St Columbas v St Catherines 20 min a half/15 a side
Friday 10th November
10.30am GF1 Eglantine v Frankfield 20 min a half/15 a side
11.30am F3 Rochestown v Frankfield 20 min a half/15 a side
12.30pm F7 Cloughduv v Aghabullogue 15 mins a half/9 a side
1.15pm DGF1 Ovens v Carrignavar 20 mins a half/15 a side
Monday 13th November
10.30am Urban DF1 Clogheen v Ballintemple 15min a half/11 a side
11.30am Urban DGF1 Clogheen v Walterstown 15min a half/11 a side
12.30pm DF4 Rathduff v GS Chionn tSaile 15min a half/11 a side
1.15pm DGF4 Rathduff v Barryroe 15min a half/11 a side
Tuesday 14th November
10.30am F1 Riverstown v GS Charrig Ui Leighin 20mins a half/15 a side
11.30 GF3 Whitechurch V GS Charrig Ui Leighin 20mins a half/13 a side
12..30pm F4 Whitechurch V St Colmans Macroom 20 min a half/15 a side
Wednesday 15th November
10.30am Urban F1 Crosshaven v Sc Eoin 20 mins a half/15 a side
11.30 DF3 Shanbally V Berrings 20mins a half/13 a side
12.30pm DGF3 Shanbally V Clondrohid 20mins a half/15 a side
Festival of football finals pre Halloween 2017
MAYFIELD Wednesday 18th Oct is rescheduled to Friday 27th October
DF6 11.00am Kilmurry v Ballincurrig 15mins a half/9 a side
DGF6 11.45am Kilmurry v Cill naMartra 15mins a half/9 a side
Urban F2 12.30pm CBC v North Mon 20mins a half/13 a side
MAYFIELD Wednesday 25th Oct
F6 10.30pm Rylane V GS Droichead na Banndan 15mins a half/11 a side
GF4 11.30am Watergrasshill v Inch 20 mins a half/13 a side
F5 12.30pm Ballintotas v Inch 15 mins a half/11 a side
PÁIRC UI RINN Thursday 19th October
Urban DF1 10.30am Clogheen v Ballintemple 15mins a half/11 a side
Urban DGF1 11.15am Clogheen v Walterstown 15mins a half/11 a side
DF2 12.30pm Innishannon Aghada 20 mins a half/15 a side
PÁIRC UI RINN Tuesday 24th October
Urban F3 10.30am GS Ui Drisceoil v St Marys on the Hill 20 mins a half/13 a side
Urban GF1 11.30am GS Ui Drisceoil v Our Lady of Lourdes 20 mins a half/13 a side
Urban GF2 12.30pm GS Mhachan v Sc na Croise Naofa 15 mins a half/11 a side
PÁIRC UI RINN Thursday 26th October
DF5 10.3am Firmount v Glenville 15mins a half/11 a side
DGF5 11.15am Canovee v Glenville 15mins a half/11 a side
DF1 12.15 Glounthane v Sc na nÓg 20 mins a half/15 a side
DGF2 1.15am Glounthane v Ballygarvan 20 mins a half/15 a side
Some finals may take place after mid term on weeks beginning 6th and 13th November. (Pitch and weather dependent)
If your school has qualified for a final please submit your team picture in JPG format and numbered team list in WORD format.
Let us know by Thursday 19th October if your school has difficulty with any one day of those two weeks.. Changes cannot be made later.
Fixtures will be put up on the website as they are finalised.
Cancelled games on Wednesday 18th October in Mayfield have been rescheduled to Friday 27th October...same times
Cancelled games on Thursday 19th October in Pairc Ui Rinn have been rescheduled to Post Midterm.
F1
Riverstown v St Columbas
GS Charraig Ui Leighin v Cloghroe
F2
St Anthonys v GS Ui Riordain
Bunscoil Chriost Ri v Sc Barra Ballincollig
F3
Rochestown v Bishopstown
Frankfield v Sc Oilibheir
if your school qualifies for a final, please submit a team picture and list by Thursday 19th October.
Finals weeks of 6th and 13th November.
If your school has difficulty with ONE day on those weeks let us know by Thursday 19th...Fixtures will be finalised that evening
and changes will not be made.